Technical and Administrative Staff

Teatro

Technical and Administrative Staff

GENERAL MANAGEMENT

Francesco Bianchi (Special Commissioner)

Mariangela Gabriele
Gianni Tangucci (Artistic Coordinator)

Press Office
Francesca Zardini
Cinzia Scali, Roberta Scheggi

GENERAL DIRECTION

Alberto Triola

Marina Scagliarini
Giovanni Vitali
Moreno Bucci
Franco Manfriani

MARKETING AND EXTERNAL RELATIONS

Elisa Pettinari (Director)

Carlo Gobbi

Fund Raising

Elisa Pettinari

Alessandro Di Gloria

Sales – External Relations

Elisa Pettinari
Alessandro Di Gloria
Angelo Betti
Annalena Aranguren

Box Office

Paolo Aglietti, Claudio Fornai, Miria Gargiulo, Tiziano Gori, Elena Guerrini

Elisabetta Rombi

Organized Public and Schools

Antonietta Renna
Alida Cavallucci

DIRECTION OF PROGRAMMING AND PRODUCTION

Marco Zane (Director)

Rossella Renzi

Stage Direction

Ferdinando Massarelli

Silvano Ghisolfi, Marco Piccardi

Logistics

Milko Pineschi

DIRECTION INFORMATION TECNOLOGY

Andrea Bonciani

LEGAL AFFAIRS

Francesca Tartarotti         

Francesca Bandini

HUMAN RESOURCES
Francesca Tartarotti

Emiliana Capanni

Personnel

Francesca Tartarotti
Gianfranco Bronzi, Elena Ballini, Fabio Batacchi, Clara Nesi

Industrial Relations

Francesca Tartarotti

Personnel Organization

Francesca Tartarotti
Supervisors
Walter De Chirico (Technical), Luca Mannucci (Orchestra), Massimo Polizzy Carbonelli (Ballet), Alessandra Vestita (Chorus)

ADMINISTRATIVE DIRECTION

Elio Facchini

Sonia Galeotti

Loredana Mannarini
Patrizia Lapadula

General Affairs

Anna Ruggiero
Monica Danti

Leonia Ravenni
Damiano Romolini
Roberta Benvenuti, Carlo Bianco, Barbara Boninsegni, Daniela Carchedi, Monica Cecconi, Rossella Cuocina, Cristina Fanetti, Guido Innocenti, David Pedolicchio, Alessia Persico, Giulia Sbraci, Valentina Tosi

Massimiliano Bellesi

Buying Office

Nicola Masini
Alessandro Brogi, Antonella Landi, Andrea Rossi

Accounting and Budgets

Rosanna Cecchi
Maria Pia Babini

Claudio Bartoloni, Cristina Paoli

Patrizia Carboni

Personnel Administration

Rosanna Cecchi
Simona Lavecchia
Antonella Nardini, Daniela Rocchini

ARTISTIC DIRECTION

Cristiano Sandri 

Silvia Zani 

Ilaria Boganelli 

Anna Lazzeri, Elena Miola 

Alessandro Di Gloria

Musical Archives

Luca Logi 

Francesca Capperucci, Leonardo Cassi

Antonio Carrara, Raimondo Deiana

DIRECTION OF STAGING

Tiziano Santi

Stefania Bisori, Giovanni Pacchiarotti

Roberta Lazzeri

Antonio Sciuto 

Marco Raspanti

Electricians

Gianni Paolo Mirenda, Gianni Pagliai (Department heads)

Vincenzo Apicella, Eric Bazzocchi, Andrea Benvenuti, Emilia Campigli, Massimo Caverni, Massimo Chistoni, Stefano Ercolino, Giacomo Falai, Marco Faustini, Francesco Frilli, Alberto Galleschi, Marco Gheri, Rolando Incorvaia, Andrea Locorotondo, Martina Masini, Angelo Mendolia, Massimiliano Monti, Emanuele Ninci, Alessio Parigi, Saverio Pieralli, Paolo Rombi, Tiberio Secci, Alessandro Tutini

Stage Hands

Mauro Mariti (Department head)

Maurizio Bellesi, Matteo Berti, Davide Brogi, Paolo Cappelli, Mike Ferrara, Michele Lapenta, Luca Lorenzasi, Lorenzo Mannini, Matteo Mariti, Pier Lorenzo Pascucci, Alessandro Pichi, Leonardo Pinzauti, Alessandro Pitoni, Cristiano Ponsacchi, Angelo Ravagli, Mauro Ravenni, Riccardo Ravenni, Luciano Romagnoli, Alessandro Secci, Antonio Spena, Massimo Vagaggini

Props

Francesco Cipriani (Department head)

Daniele Baldini, Chiara Beligni, Donato Di Zio, Lara Marcucci, Cristina Pierattini, Cristina Petrucci

Costumes

Gianna Poli (Department head)

Sara Fagioli, Valentina Galli, Marzia Lippi, Patrizia Magherini, Beatrice Orioli, Graziella Saldarelli, Maria Zecchino

Audio and Video

Silvio Brambilla (Department head)

Massimo Caponi, Luca Cibecchini, Stefano Fiaschi, Luca Tagliagambe

Laboratories

Gabriele Vanzini

Costruction

Roberto Andreini, Alessio Ariani, Gino Gabriele Barucci, Massimiliano Benucci, Lorenzo Del Bene, Adolfo Marino, Andrea Pastorini, Arturo Luciano Salerno, Giovanni Sandonati, Alessandro Santini, Claudio Secci, Roberto Staccioli, Ubaldo Stefanacci
 
Scenes
Luca Bacci, Franco Biagiotti, Cecilia Bicchierai, Riccardo Lazzerini, Beatrice Manetti, Giancarlo Mariani, Fabio Marinai, Massimo Marradi, Lucia Menchini, Gianni Orlandi

Maintenance and Safety

Andrea Bonciani (Director)

Nora Lambardi 

Hilda Ceccherelli

Security
Simone Sgobbi 

Alessio Zucchelli

Maintenance

Sergio Perini 

Piero Martini, Silvio Perini, Leonardo Pratesi, Alessandro Ricciardi, Massimo Russo, Claudio Vannini
Alessandro Calbi, Piero Degl’ Innocenti, Marco Russo
Samuele Vinofonti

(October 15, 2013)
 

 

Contact

Teatro del Maggio Musicale Fiorentino

Via Solferino, 15 - I 50123 Firenze

+39 055 27791